First slide

Grand Trans - Siberian Express

Day Country City Time Sightseeing & Excursions Meals Accommodation
Sun Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Arrival Dinner Ulaanbaatar
MON Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Terelj National Park,
Naadam Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
TUE Mongolia Ulaanbaatar 16:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour
& Ghandan Monastery
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Ulan-Ude 16:00-22:00 City Sightseeing Tour
& Old Beliveres Village
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
THU Russia Lake Baikal 14:00 Arr Excursion to Listvyanka village
& along Baikal
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Irkutsk
FRI Russia Irkutsk 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour
& Private Concert
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SAT Russia Krasnoyarsk 09:00-18:00 City Sightseeing Tour
& Yenissej River Cruise
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SUN Russia Novosibirsk 09:00-16:00 City Sightseeing Tour &
Open Air Railway Museum
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Yekaterinburg 12:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour &
Excursion to Ganina Yama
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Yekaterinburg
TUE Russia Yekaterinburg 09:00 Dep Full day on the train Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Moscow 11:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour &
Kremlin Grounds
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Moscow
THU Russia Moscow -- Departure Breakfast  
Day Country City Time Sightseeing & Excursions Meals Accommodation
SAT Russia Moscow -- Arrival Dinner Moscow
SUN Russia Moscow 16:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour
incl. Kremlin Grounds
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Yekaterinburg 20:00 Arr Full day on the train,
evening at leisure
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Yekaterinburg
TUE Russia Yekaterinburg 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Novosibirsk 17:00 Arr Full day on the train,
evening at leisure
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Novosibirsk
THU Russia Novosibirsk 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour &
Ob River Cruise
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
FRI Russia Krasnoyarsk 09:00-14:00 City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SAT Russia Irkutsk 09:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour &
Private Concert
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Irkutsk
SUN Russia Lake Baikal 15:30 Dep Excursion to Listvyanka
village & Baikal
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Ulan Ude 09:00- 15:00 City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
TUE Mongolia Ulaanbaatar 10:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour
& Cultural Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
WED Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Terelj National Park
& Naadam Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
THU Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Departure Breakfast  
Day Country City Time Sightseeing & Excursions Meals Accommodation
FRI China Beijing -- Arrival Dinner Beijing
SAT China Beijing -- Great Wall, Summer Palace,
Beijing Duck Dinner
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Beijing
SUN Mongolia Ulaanbaatar 21:10 - 00:40 Imperial Palace, Temple of Heaven
Evening flight Beijing - Ulaanbaatar
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
MON Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Terelj National Park,
Naadam Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
TUE Mongolia Ulaanbaatar 16:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour
& Ghandan Monastery
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Ulan-Ude 16:00 - 22:00 City Sightseeing Tour &
Old Beliveres Village
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
THU Russia Lake Baikal 14:00 Arr Excursion to Listvyanka village
& along Baikal
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Irkutsk
FRI Russia Irkutsk 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour &
Private Concert
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SAT Russia Krasnoyarsk 09:00 - 18:00 City Sightseeing Tour
& Yenissej River Cruise
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SUN Russia Novosibirsk 09:00 - 16:00 City Sightseeing Tour &
Open Air Railway Museum
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Yekaterinburg 12:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour &
Excursion to Ganina Yama
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Yekaterinburg
TUE Russia Yekaterinburg 09:00 Dep Full day on the train Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Moscow 11:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour &
Kremlin Grounds
Breakfast Moscow
THU Russia Moscow --Departure   Breakfast  
Day Country City Time Sightseeing & Excursions Meals Accommodation
SAT Russia Moscow -- Arrival Dinner Moscow
SUN Russia Moscow 16:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour incl.
Kremlin Grounds
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Yekaterinburg 20:00 Arr Full day on the train,
evening at leisure
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Yekaterinburg
TUE Russia Yekaterinburg 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
WED Russia Novosibirsk 17:00 Arr Full day on the train,
evening at leisure
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Novosibirsk
THU Russia Novosibirsk 18:00 Dep City Sightseeing Tour
& Ob River Cruise
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
FRI Russia Krasnoyarsk 09:00 - 14:00 City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
SAT Russia Irkutsk 09:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour
& Private Concert
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Irkutsk
SUN Russia Lake Baikal 15:30 Dep Excursion to Listvyanka
village & Baikal
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
MON Russia Ulan Ude 09:00 - 15:00 City Sightseeing Tour Breakfast Lunch Dinner Train
TUE Mongolia Ulaanbaatar 10:00 Arr City Sightseeing Tour
& Cultural Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
WED Mongolia Ulaanbaatar -- Terelj National Park
& Naadam Show
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Ulaanbaatar
THU Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Beijing 18:55 - 20:10 National Historical Museum &
Cashemere Factory, Evening flight Ulaanbaatar-Beijing
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Beijing
FRI China Beijing -- Great Wall, Imperial Palace,
Beijing Duck Dinner
Breakfast Lunch Dinner Beijing
FRI China Beijing -- Departure Breakfast  

Copyright@2019trailblazertours, All rights reserved | Site by ICPL